Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Wazzu wins in shootout

by The Associated Press

It was a wild game on the Palouse, but Wazzu outlasted Oregon in overtime, 108-99, to win their third consecutive conference game. [details]


Wazzu knocks off UW in Seattle

by Britton Ransford
Washington State won their second consecutive conference road game by knocking off Washington in Seattle, 80-77, on Saturday.  

Transcript: Ernie Kent previews Washington

by Britton Ransford
After splitting a pair of conference road games in the Bay Area, Ernie Kent previews the big game against UW in Seattle.  

No. 8 Gonzaga too much for WSU

by The Associated Press
Ernie Kent and the Cougars showed progress on the road against No. 8 Gonzaga, though the Bulldogs were too much in a 81-66 loss.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Motum18.76.31.135.345.633.674.1
R. Woolridge11.02.82.732.042.638.177.2
M. Ladd10.55.92.431.342.429.858.0
D. Lacy10.52.92.029.541.137.768.8
D. Kernich-Drew6.42.41.323.342.433.370.4
D. Shelton6.26.01.826.437.633.863.8
W. DiIorio3.22.10.716.354.754.561.3
B. Boese1.30.90.36.933.331.350.0
J. Longrus1.02.00.510.241.20.021.4
B. Leavitt0.70.40.65.725.00.090.0
D. Ballard0.20.70.65.10.00.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 28 fans online now
Wazzu War Room
Exclusive message board for WazzuWatch.com premium members. All of the latest WSU football, hoops and recruiting news as it happens.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wash. State BASKETBALLRecord: 13-18 (7-12)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24J. Hawkinson | 6-10, 245, , FR
 Shoreline, WA (Shorewood HS)
 
Forward
33B. Boese | 6-7, 214, , SO
 Spokane, WA (Shadle Park HS)
24K. Hayenga | 6-5, 209, , JR
 Sammamish, WA (Bellevue CC)
13J. Hunter | 6-9, 250, , JR
 Sydney (Gilette College)
15R. Longrus, Jr. | 6-7, 232, , SO
 Oakland, CA (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
20J. Railey | 7-0, 245, , RS JR
 Beaverton, OR (Beverton HS)
23D. Shelton | 6-10, 240, , RS SR
 Rialto, CA (Citrus JC)
 
Guard
21D. Ballard | 6-4, 199, , RS SO
 Seattle, WA (Bothell HS)
5W. DiIorio | 6-5, 190, , SR
 Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge HS)
0I. Iroegbu | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Elk Grove, CA (Oak Hill Academy (VA))
32Q. Johnson | 6-5, 205, Fr, FR
 Pontiac, MI (Westwind Prep)
34D. Kernich-Drew | 6-6, 182, , RS JR
 Melbourne (Caulfield Grammar School)
25D. Lacy | 6-3, 206, , JR
 Tacoma, WA (Curtis HS)
22R. Woolridge | 6-3, 175, , RS JR
 Phoenix, AZ (Kansas)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WazzuWatch.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.