Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Jensen named WBK assistant

by WSU Media Relations

Rod Jensen has been named assistant coach for the Washington State women's basketball team, head coach June Daugherty announced Tuesday. [details]


WBK newcomers shine in Europe

by WSU Media Relations
Borislava Hristova and Maria Kostourkova, incoming freshmen of the Washington State women's basketball team, competed in the 2015 FIBA U20 European Championships that concluded Sunday.  

Gonzaga clash highlights early hoops slate

by WSU Media Relations
The 2015-16 Washington State men's basketball schedule features eight non-conference home games, including four against teams that participated in the 2015 postseason.  

Wazzu knocks off Oregon in a wild one

by The Associated Press
It was a wild game on the Palouse, but Wazzu outlasted Oregon in overtime, 108-99, to win their third consecutive conference game.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Motum18.76.31.135.345.633.674.1
R. Woolridge11.02.82.732.042.638.177.2
M. Ladd10.55.92.431.342.429.858.0
D. Lacy10.52.92.029.541.137.768.8
D. Kernich-Drew6.42.41.323.342.433.370.4
D. Shelton6.26.01.826.437.633.863.8
W. DiIorio3.22.10.716.354.754.561.3
B. Boese1.30.90.36.933.331.350.0
J. Longrus1.02.00.510.241.20.021.4
B. Leavitt0.70.40.65.725.00.090.0
D. Ballard0.20.70.65.10.00.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Wazzu War Room
Exclusive message board for WazzuWatch.com premium members. All of the latest WSU football, hoops and recruiting news as it happens.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wash. State BASKETBALLRecord: 13-18 (7-12)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24J. Hawkinson | 6-10, 245, , FR
 Shoreline, WA (Shorewood HS)
 
Forward
33B. Boese | 6-7, 214, , SO
 Spokane, WA (Shadle Park HS)
24K. Hayenga | 6-5, 209, , JR
 Sammamish, WA (Bellevue CC)
13J. Hunter | 6-9, 250, , JR
 Sydney (Gilette College)
15R. Longrus, Jr. | 6-7, 232, , SO
 Oakland, CA (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
20J. Railey | 7-0, 245, , RS JR
 Beaverton, OR (Beverton HS)
23D. Shelton | 6-10, 240, , RS SR
 Rialto, CA (Citrus JC)
 
Guard
21D. Ballard | 6-4, 199, , RS SO
 Seattle, WA (Bothell HS)
5W. DiIorio | 6-5, 190, , SR
 Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge HS)
0I. Iroegbu | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Elk Grove, CA (Oak Hill Academy (VA))
32Q. Johnson | 6-5, 205, Fr, FR
 Pontiac, MI (Westwind Prep)
34D. Kernich-Drew | 6-6, 182, , RS JR
 Melbourne (Caulfield Grammar School)
25D. Lacy | 6-3, 206, , JR
 Tacoma, WA (Curtis HS)
22R. Woolridge | 6-3, 175, , RS JR
 Phoenix, AZ (Kansas)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WazzuWatch.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.