Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Back-to-back

by Britton Ransford

WSU and Gonzaga agreed to a three-year contract after the 2012-13 season, but the Cougs wouldn't have to play in Spokane two years in a row, right? Wrong. [details]


Kent hires two assistants

by Britton Ransford
At his introductory press conference, Ernie Kent announced that he has hired two coaches to his staff and plans on hiring one more after interviews this weekend.  

Kent gets lucrative deal

by Britton Ransford
Ernie Kent signed a five-year deal to become the Cougars' head coach and contract details were released at his press conference Wednesday afternoon.  

Wazzu hires Kent to five-year deal

by Britton Ransford
After weeks of speculation, Washington State hoops has hired former Oregon coach Ernie Kent, WazzuWatch.com confirmed on Monday afternoon.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Motum18.76.31.135.345.633.674.1
R. Woolridge11.02.82.732.042.638.177.2
M. Ladd10.55.92.431.342.429.858.0
D. Lacy10.52.92.029.541.137.768.8
D. Kernich-Drew6.42.41.323.342.433.370.4
D. Shelton6.26.01.826.437.633.863.8
W. DiIorio3.22.10.716.354.754.561.3
B. Boese1.30.90.36.933.331.350.0
J. Longrus1.02.00.510.241.20.021.4
B. Leavitt0.70.40.65.725.00.090.0
D. Ballard0.20.70.65.10.00.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 26 fans online now
Wazzu War Room
Premium board devoted to Cougar football and recruiting!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wash. State BASKETBALLRecord: 10-21 (3-16)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24J. Hawkinson | 6-10, 245, , FR
 Shoreline, WA (Shorewood HS)
 
Forward
33B. Boese | 6-7, 214, , SO
 Spokane, WA (Shadle Park HS)
24K. Hayenga | 6-5, 209, , JR
 Sammamish, WA (Bellevue CC)
13J. Hunter | 6-9, 250, , JR
 Sydney (Gilette College)
15R. Longrus, Jr. | 6-7, 232, , SO
 Oakland, CA (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
20J. Railey | 7-0, 245, , RS JR
 Beaverton, OR (Beverton HS)
23D. Shelton | 6-10, 240, , RS SR
 Rialto, CA (Citrus JC)
 
Guard
21D. Ballard | 6-4, 199, , RS SO
 Seattle, WA (Bothell HS)
5W. DiIorio | 6-5, 190, , SR
 Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge HS)
0I. Iroegbu | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Elk Grove, CA (Oak Hill Academy (VA))
32Q. Johnson | 6-5, 205, Fr, FR
 Pontiac, MI (Westwind Prep)
34D. Kernich-Drew | 6-6, 182, , RS JR
 Melbourne (Caulfield Grammar School)
25D. Lacy | 6-3, 206, , JR
 Tacoma, WA (Curtis HS)
22R. Woolridge | 6-3, 175, , RS JR
 Phoenix, AZ (Kansas)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WazzuWatch.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.