Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Wazzu wins in shootout

by The Associated Press

It was a wild game on the Palouse, but Wazzu outlasted Oregon in overtime, 108-99, to win their third consecutive conference game. [details]


Wazzu knocks off UW in Seattle

by Britton Ransford
Washington State won their second consecutive conference road game by knocking off Washington in Seattle, 80-77, on Saturday.  

Transcript: Ernie Kent previews Washington

by Britton Ransford
After splitting a pair of conference road games in the Bay Area, Ernie Kent previews the big game against UW in Seattle.  

No. 8 Gonzaga too much for WSU

by The Associated Press
Ernie Kent and the Cougars showed progress on the road against No. 8 Gonzaga, though the Bulldogs were too much in a 81-66 loss.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Motum18.76.31.135.345.633.674.1
R. Woolridge11.02.82.732.042.638.177.2
M. Ladd10.55.92.431.342.429.858.0
D. Lacy10.52.92.029.541.137.768.8
D. Kernich-Drew6.42.41.323.342.433.370.4
D. Shelton6.26.01.826.437.633.863.8
W. DiIorio3.22.10.716.354.754.561.3
B. Boese1.30.90.36.933.331.350.0
J. Longrus1.02.00.510.241.20.021.4
B. Leavitt0.70.40.65.725.00.090.0
D. Ballard0.20.70.65.10.00.0100.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 9 fans online now
Wazzu War Room
Exclusive message board for WazzuWatch.com premium members. All of the latest WSU football, hoops and recruiting news as it happens.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Wash. State BASKETBALLRecord: 13-18 (7-12)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
24J. Hawkinson | 6-10, 245, , FR
 Shoreline, WA (Shorewood HS)
 
Forward
33B. Boese | 6-7, 214, , SO
 Spokane, WA (Shadle Park HS)
24K. Hayenga | 6-5, 209, , JR
 Sammamish, WA (Bellevue CC)
13J. Hunter | 6-9, 250, , JR
 Sydney (Gilette College)
15R. Longrus, Jr. | 6-7, 232, , SO
 Oakland, CA (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
20J. Railey | 7-0, 245, , RS JR
 Beaverton, OR (Beverton HS)
23D. Shelton | 6-10, 240, , RS SR
 Rialto, CA (Citrus JC)
 
Guard
21D. Ballard | 6-4, 199, , RS SO
 Seattle, WA (Bothell HS)
5W. DiIorio | 6-5, 190, , SR
 Bainbridge Island, WA (Bainbridge HS)
0I. Iroegbu | 6-2, 190, , FR
 Elk Grove, CA (Oak Hill Academy (VA))
32Q. Johnson | 6-5, 205, Fr, FR
 Pontiac, MI (Westwind Prep)
34D. Kernich-Drew | 6-6, 182, , RS JR
 Melbourne (Caulfield Grammar School)
25D. Lacy | 6-3, 206, , JR
 Tacoma, WA (Curtis HS)
22R. Woolridge | 6-3, 175, , RS JR
 Phoenix, AZ (Kansas)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos WazzuWatch.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.